Serrari Group

Global Macro Indicators Comparator Tables For South America

No.CountryrateSourceLatest1yr5yr10yrlast column
SOUTH AMERICA GDP ($Billions)
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1BrazilGDP ($Billions)World Bank1920192019162472
2ArgentinaGDP ($Billions)World Bank632632524552
3ColombiaGDP ($Billions)World Bank343.94343.94334.2382.09
4PeruGDP ($Billions)World Bank242.63242.63222.6201.18
5ChileGDP ($Billions)World Bank301.03301.03295.4277.24
6EcuadorGDP ($Billions)World Bank115.05115.05107.5695.13
7BoliviaGDP ($Billions)World Bank43.0743.0740.2930.66
8ParaguayGDP ($Billions)World Bank41.7241.7240.2338.65
9UruguayGDP ($Billions)World Bank71.1871.1865.261.34
10GuyanaGDP ($Billions)World Bank15.3615.364.794.17
SOUTH AMERICA INFLATION
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1BrazilINFLATIONInstituto Brasileiro De Geografia IBGE4.68%5.79%3.75%5.91%
2ArgentinaINFLATIONINDEC161.00%94.80%47.60%24.00%
3ColombiaINFLATIONDANE Colombia10.15%13.12%3.15%1.94%
4PeruINFLATIONINEI3.24%8.46%2.19%2.86%
5ChileINFLATIONNational Institute of Statistics, Chile3.90%12.80%2.60%3.00%
6EcuadorINFLATIONINEC, Equador1.35%3.74%0.27%2.70%
7BoliviaINFLATIONInstituto Nacional De Estatistica De Bolivia2.12%3.12%1.51%6.50%
8ParaguayINFLATIONBanco Central Del Paraguay3.70%8.10%3.20%3.70%
9UruguayINFLATIONInstituto Nacional De Estatistica Uruguay5.11%8.29%7.96%8.52%
10GuyanaINFLATIONStatistics Guyana2.02%7.24%1.60%0.90%
SOUTH AMERICA CENTRAL BANK RATE
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1BrazilCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco Central Do Brasil11.75%13.75%6.50%10.00%
2ArgentinaCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Argentina100.00%75.00%60.00%15.31%
3ColombiaCENTRAL BANK RATEDANE Colombia13.00%12.00%4.25%3.25%
4PeruCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Reserve Bank of Peru6.75%7.50%2.75%4.00%
5ChileCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco Central De Chile8.25%11.25%2.75%4.50%
6EcuadorCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco Central Del Equador10.14%8.49%8.47%8.17%
7BoliviaCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco Central De Bolivia3.23%4.42%2.85%2.25%
8ParaguayCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco Central Del Paraguay6.75%8.50%5.25%6.00%
9UruguayCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco Central Del Uruguay9.00%11.25%9.25%9.25%
10GuyanaCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of Guyana5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
SOUTH AMERICA FOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/x
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1BrazilFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance5.205.293.882.37
2ArgentinaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance894.49176.0038.006.49
3ColombiaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance3867.504848.003247.001938.00
4PeruFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance3.763.793.362.75
5ChileFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance917.14848.50693.50523.60
6EcuadorFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance1.001.001.001.00
7BoliviaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance6.916.916.916.82
8ParaguayFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance7545.397364.005983.004528.00
9UruguayFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance38.5540.0532.3220.50
10GuyanaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance209.33209.23200.45203.95
SOUTH AMERICA NATIONAL DEBT (Billions)
CountrySourceCurrencyLatest1yr5yr10yr
1BrazilNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Banco Central Do BrasilBRL7972132614421274
2ArgentinaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministerio De Hacienda ArgentinaUsd537.00537.00446.00240.12
3ColombiaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Finance and Public credit Republic of ColombiaUsd210.15210.15162.00136.79
4PeruNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Economy and Finance of PeruUsd87.3487.3457.4340.24
5ChileNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Finance ChileUsd114.39114.3975.6235.2
6EcuadorNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Finance EcuadorUsd64.4364.4348.6122.83
7BoliviaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)IMFUsd35.5835.5821.3911.07
8ParaguayNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministerio De Hacienda ParaguayUsd16.1915.058.034.17
9UruguayNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministerio de Economia Y Finanzas UruguayUsd47.6247.6238.4732.63
10GuyanaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Bank of GuyanaUsd4.274.272.251.71
SOUTH AMERICA NATIONAL DEBT / GDP
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1BrazilNATIONAL DEBT / GDPBanco Central Do Brasil72.8772.8775.2751.54
2ArgentinaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinisterio De Hacienda Argentina85.0085.0085.2043.5
3ColombiaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Finance and Public Credit Republic of Colombia63.6063.6048.6035.8
4PeruNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Economy and Finance of Peru33.8033.8025.8020
5ChileNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Finance Chile38.0038.0025.6012.7
6EcuadorNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Finance Ecuador56.0056.0045.2024
7BoliviaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPIMF82.6082.6053.1036.1
8ParaguayNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinisterio De Hacienda Paraguay32.7032.7019.8010.9
9UruguayNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinisterio de Economia Y Finanzas Uruguay66.9066.9059.0052.3
10GuyanaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPBank of Guyana27.827.84741.1
×