Serrari Group

Global Macro Indicators Comparator Tables For North America

No.CountryrateSourceLatest1yr5yr10yrlast column
NORTH AMERICA GDP ($Billions)
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1CanadaGDP ($Billions)World Bank2139213917251846
2Costa RicaGDP ($Billions)World Bank68.3868.3862.4250.95
3CubaGDP ($Billions)World Bank545.22545.22100.177.2
4Dominican RepublicGDP ($Billions)World Bank113.64113.6485.5662.68
5El SalvadorGDP ($Billions)World Bank32.4932.4926.0221.99
6GuatemalaGDP ($Billions)World Bank959573.3353
7HondurasGDP ($Billions)World Bank31.7231.7224.0718.5
8MexicoGDP ($Billions)World Bank1414141412221274
9TrinidadGDP ($Billions)World Bank27.927.924.3228.56
10United StatesGDP ($Billions)World Bank25463254622053316843
NORTH AMERICA INFLATION
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1CanadaINFLATIONStatistics Canada3.10%6.30%2.00%1.20%
2Costa RicaINFLATIONInstituto Nacional de Estatistica Y Censos De Costa Rica-1.78%7.88%2.03%3.68%
3CubaINFLATIONNational office of statistics Cuba34.13%39.07%6.90%6.00%
4Dominican RepublicINFLATIONCentral Bank of Dominican Republic4.00%7.83%1.17%3.88%
5El SalvadorINFLATIONDirrecion General De Estadistica Censos2.11%7.32%0.44%0.79%
6GuatemalaINFLATIONBanco De Guatemala4.30%9.24%2.31%4.39%
7HondurasINFLATIONBanco Central De Honduras5.19%9.80%4.20%4.92%
8MexicoINFLATIONInstituto Nacional de Estatistica Y Geografia (INEGI)4.66%7.82%4.83%3.97%
9TrinidadINFLATIONCentral Bank of Trinidad and Tobago1.10%8.70%1.00%5.60%
10United StatesINFLATIONU.S Bureau of Labor Statistics3.10%6.50%1.90%1.50%
NORTH AMERICA CENTRAL BANK RATE
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1CanadaCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of Canada5.00%4.25%1.75%1.10%
2Costa RicaCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Costa Rica6.00%9.00%5.25%3.75%
3CubaCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Cuba2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
4Dominican RepublicCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Dominican Republic7.00%8.50%5.50%6.25%
5El SalvadorCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Reserve Bank of El Savador5.02%5.02%4.24%3.69%
6GuatemalaCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco De Guatemala5.00%3.75%2.75%5.00%
7HondurasCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Honduras3.00%3.00%5.50%7.00%
8MexicoCENTRAL BANK RATEBanco De Mexico11.25%10.00%7.25%3.50%
9TrinidadCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Trinidad and Tobago3.50%3.50%5.00%2.75%
10United StatesCENTRAL BANK RATEU.S Bureau of Labor Statistics5.50%4.50%2.00%0.75%
NORTH AMERICA FOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/x
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1CanadaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance1.371.361.361.09
2Costa RicaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance520.93591.73601.80488.00
3CubaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance24.0024.001.000.98
4Dominican RepublicFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance59.2556.2550.4641.87
5El SalvadorFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance1.008.758.758.65
6GuatemalaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance7.777.857.567.70
7HondurasFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance24.8024.7024.2219.60
8MexicoFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance16.9719.4719.6512.96
9TrinidadFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance6.796.796.806.28
10United StatesFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance1.001.001.001.00
NORTH AMERICA NATIONAL DEBT (Billions)
CountrySourceCurrencyLatest1yr5yr10yr
1CanadaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Department of Finance CanadaCad1173.001134.00671.00620
2Costa RicaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Consejo Monetario CentroamericanoUsd56.3156.3139.8427.51
3CubaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)National Office of statisticsUsd637.00637.0018.4111.89
4Dominican RepublicNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)SEMCA - Consejo Monetario CentroamericanoUsd67.3967.3940.9828.27
5El SalvadorNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Consejo Monetario CentroamericanoUsd25.3525.3518.9714.89
6GuatemalaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Consejo Monetario CentroamericanoUsd26.0726.0718.9613.43
7HondurasNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Consejo Monetario CentroamericanoUsd15.2415.2410.417.76
8MexicoNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Secretaria De Hacienda Y Credito PublicoUsd701.00701.00562.00465
9TrinidadNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Central Bank of Trinidad and TobagoTTD110.0023.7214.2010.96
10United StatesNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)U.S Bureau of Labor StatisticsUsd34001314002197016740
NORTH AMERICA NATIONAL DEBT / GDP
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1CanadaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPDepartment of Finance Canada107.00107.0089.7086.2
2Costa RicaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPConsejo Monetario Centroamericano82.3682.3663.8354
3CubaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPNational Office of statistics119.00119.0018.4015.4
4Dominican RepublicNATIONAL DEBT / GDPSEMCA - Consejo Monetario Centroamericano58.5658.5647.9045.07
5El SalvadorNATIONAL DEBT / GDPConsejo Monetario Centroamericano78.0378.0372.9267.7
6GuatemalaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPConsejo Monetario Centroamericano27.4527.4525.8625.34
7HondurasNATIONAL DEBT / GDPConsejo Monetario Centroamericano48.0648.0643.2441.97
8MexicoNATIONAL DEBT / GDPSecretaria De Hacienda Y Credito Publico49.6049.6046.0036.5
9TrinidadNATIONAL DEBT / GDPCentral Bank of Trinidad and Tobago83.3083.3058.4038.4
10United StatesNATIONAL DEBT / GDPOffice of Management and Budget, The White House129.00129.00105.80100.30
×