Serrari Group

Global Macro Indicators Comparator Tables For Europe

No.countrysourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
EUROPE GDP DATA
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1FranceGDP ($Billions)World Bank2782278227902811
2GermanyGDP ($Billions)World Bank4072407239743733
3ItalyGDP ($Billions)World Bank2010201020912141
4NetherlandsGDP ($Billions)World Bank991991914.04877.17
5PolandGDP ($Billions)World Bank688688588515.76
6RussiaGDP ($Billions)World Bank2240224016572292
7SpainGDP ($Billions)World Bank1398139714211355
8SwitzerlandGDP ($Billions)World Bank807.71807.71725706.23
9UKGDP ($Billions)World Bank3070307028782786
10TurkeyGDP ($Billions)World Bank905.99905.99778957.8
EUROPE INFLATION DATA
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1FranceINFLATIONINSEE France2.30%5.90%1.60%0.70%
2GermanyINFLATIONFederal Statistical Office2.20%8.10%1.70%1.50%
3ItalyINFLATIONNational Istitute of statistics1.30%11.60%1.10%0.66%
4NetherlandsINFLATIONStatistics Netherlands3.10%9.60%2.00%1.67%
5PolandINFLATIONStatistical Office of Poland (GUS)1.90%16.60%1.10%0.70%
6RussiaINFLATIONFederal States Statistical Service7.70%11.90%4.26%6.48%
7SpainINFLATIONNational Statistics Institute INE3.20%5.70%1.20%0.25%
8SwitzerlandINFLATIONSwiss Federal Statistical Office1.00%2.80%0.70%0.10%
9UKINFLATIONOffice for National Statistics3.40%10.50%2.10%2.00%
10TurkeyINFLATIONTurkish Statistical Institute68.50%64.27%20.30%7.40%
EUROPE CENTRAL BANK DATA
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1FranceCENTRAL BANK RATEEuropean Central Bank4.50%2.50%0.00%0.00%
2GermanyCENTRAL BANK RATEEuropean Central Bank4.50%2.50%0.00%0.00%
3ItalyCENTRAL BANK RATEEuropean Central Bank4.50%2.50%0.00%0.00%
4NetherlandsCENTRAL BANK RATEEuropean Central Bank4.50%2.50%0.00%0.00%
5PolandCENTRAL BANK RATENational Bank of Poland5.75%6.75%1.50%2.50%
6RussiaCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of Russia16.00%7.50%7.75%5.50%
7SpainCENTRAL BANK RATEEuropean Central Bank4.50%2.50%0.00%0.00%
8SwitzerlandCENTRAL BANK RATESwiss National Bank1.50%1.00%-0.75%0.00%
9UKCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of England5.25%3.50%0.75%0.50%
10TurkeyCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of the Rebublic of Turkey50.00%9.00%24.00%4.50%
EUROPE FOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/x
CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1FranceFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.920.930.870.74
2GermanyFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.920.930.870.74
3ItalyFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.920.930.870.74
4NetherlandsFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.920.930.870.74
5PolandFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance3.954.373.763.02
6RussiaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance89.5873.7574.7932.58
7SpainFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.920.930.870.74
8SwitzerlandFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.900.920.980.90
9UKFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance0.790.830.790.65
10TurkeyFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance32.1918.695.272.15
EUROPE NATIONAL DEBT (Billions)
CountrySourceCurrencyLatest1yr5yr
1FranceNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)INSEE FranceEur308829502310
2GermanyNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Federal Statistical OfficeEur245323671928
3ItalyNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Banca D'ItaliaEur284827702380
4NetherlandsNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Statistics NetherlandsEur467480405
5PolandNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Central Statistical Office of PolandPln1297337286
6RussiaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Federal Treasury of RussiaRub19683358208
7SpainNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Bank of SpainEur157715021208
8SwitzerlandNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Swiss Federal Departent of FinanceChf2043334321
9UKNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Office for National StatisticsGBP267124931795
10TurkeyNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Undersecretariat of Treasury TurkeyTry6573287234
EUROPE NATIONAL DEBT TO GDP
CountrySourceCurrencyLatest1yr5yr
1FranceNATIONAL DEBT / GDPINSEE FranceEur112.0111.897.8
2GermanyNATIONAL DEBT / GDPEUROSTATEur66.166.161.9
3ItalyNATIONAL DEBT / GDPISTATEur141.7141.7134.5
4NetherlandsNATIONAL DEBT / GDPStatistics NetherlandsEur50.150.152.4
5PolandNATIONAL DEBT / GDPCentral Statistical Office of PolandPln49.349.348.7
6RussiaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPFederal Treasury of RussiaRub17.217.212.6
7SpainNATIONAL DEBT / GDPBank of SpainEur112.0111.6100.4
8SwitzerlandNATIONAL DEBT / GDPSwiss Federal Departent of FinanceChf41.441.439.8
9UKNATIONAL DEBT / GDPOffice for National StatisticsGBP97.197.180.3
10TurkeyNATIONAL DEBT / GDPUndersecretariat of Treasury TurkeyTry31.731.730.2
×