Serrari Group

Global Macro Indicators Comparator Tables For Asia

No.CountryrateSourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
ASIA GDP ($Billions)
No.CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1ChinaGDP ($Billions)World Bank1796317963138909570
2IndiaGDP ($Billions)World Bank3385338527021856
3IndonesiaGDP ($Billions)World Bank131913191042912
4IsraelGDP ($Billions)World Bank522522376297
5JapanGDP ($Billions)World Bank4231423150405212
6Saudi ArabiaGDP ($Billions)World Bank11081108846753
7SingaporeGDP ($Billions)World Bank466466376307
8South KoreaGDP ($Billions)World Bank1665166517241370
9TaiwanGDP ($Billions)World Bank774774609512
10ThailandGDP ($Billions)World Bank495495506420
ASIA INFLATION
No.CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1ChinaINFLATIONNational Bureau of statistics of China-0.50%1.80%2.07%2.60%
2IndiaINFLATIONMOSPI5.55%5.72%2.11%10.26%
3IndonesiaINFLATIONStatistics Indonesia2,61%5.51%3.13%8.38%
4IsraelINFLATIONCentral Bureau of statistics Israel3.30%5.30%0.80%1.80%
5JapanINFLATIONMinistry of Internal Affairs and comunications2.80%4.00%0.30%1.60%
6Saudi ArabiaINFLATIONGeneral Authority for statistics1.70%3.30%-5.00%2.50%
7SingaporeINFLATIONStatistics Singapore3.60%6.50%0.50%1.50%
8South KoreaINFLATIONStatistics Korea3.30%5.00%1.30%1.10%
9TaiwanINFLATIONDirectorate General of Budget2.71%2.71%0.1778%0.34%
10ThailandINFLATIONBureau of Trade and Economic Indices-0.83%5.89%0.36%1.67%
ASIA CENTRAL BANK RATE
No.CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1ChinaCENTRAL BANK RATEPeople’s Bank of China3.45%3.65%4.35%6.00%
2IndiaCENTRAL BANK RATEReserve Bank of India6.50%6.25%6.50%7.75%
3IndonesiaCENTRAL BANK RATEBank Indonesia6.00%5.50%6.00%7.50%
4IsraelCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of Israel4.50%3.25%0.25%1.00%
5JapanCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of Japan-0.10%-0.10%-0.10%0.00%
6Saudi ArabiaCENTRAL BANK RATESaudi Central Bank6.00%5.00%2.75%2.00%
7SingaporeCENTRAL BANK RATEMonetary policy of singapore3.82%4.00%2.00%0.10%
8South KoreaCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of Korea3.50%3.25%1.75%2.50%
9TaiwanCENTRAL BANK RATECentral Bank of the Republic of China, Taiwan1.88%1.75%1.375%1.88%
10ThailandCENTRAL BANK RATEBank of Thailand2.50%1.25%1.50%2.25%
ASIA FOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/x
No.CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1ChinaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance7.236.906.886.15
2IndiaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance83.3182.7569.9261.93
3IndonesiaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance16217.3015538.0014567.0012097.00
4IsraelFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance3.703.533.763.48
5JapanFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance156.83131.12110.28104.00
6Saudi ArabiaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance3.753.753.753.75
7SingaporeFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance1.351.341.361.27
8South KoreaFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance1375.511261.001117.001053.00
9TaiwanFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance32.3730.6630.5729.50
10ThailandFOREIGN EXCHANGE Usd/xGoogle Finance36.7034.5832.5532.70
ASIA NATIONAL DEBT (Billions)
No.CountrySourceCurrencyLatest1yr5yr
1ChinaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)IMF Usd13849.0013810.007590.00
2IndiaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Reserve Bank of IndiaUsd3021.003021.001905.00
3IndonesiaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)IMF Usd539.00539.00316.00
4IsraelNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Bank of IsraelUsd317.00317.00222.00
5JapanNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Finance JapanUsd11165.0011165.0011692.00
6Saudi ArabiaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Saudi Central BankUsd332.00332.00160.74
7SingaporeNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Government of SingapreSGD Million1120.97781.00421.00
8South KoreaNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Strategy and Finance South KoreaUsd825.00825.00630.00
9TaiwanNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Central Bank of the Republic of ChinaUsd192.00202.00191.00
10ThailandNATIONAL DEBT (Billions)Ministry of Finance ThailandUsd301301211
ASIA NATIONAL DEBT / GDP
No.CountrySourceLatest1yr5yr10yr
1ChinaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPIMF 77.1077.1056.7037.00
2IndiaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPReserve Bank of India83.3583.3570.5367.06
3IndonesiaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPIMF 39.9039.9030.4024.9
4IsraelNATIONAL DEBT / GDPBank of Israel60.9060.9059.3065.9
5JapanNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Finance Japan264.00263.90232.30229.6
6Saudi ArabiaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPSaudi Central Bank30.0030.0019.002.1
7SingaporeNATIONAL DEBT / GDPGovernment of Singapre167.80167.80112.20102.2
8South KoreaNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Strategy and Finance South Korea49.6049.6036.6035.40
9TaiwanNATIONAL DEBT / GDPCentral Bank of the Republic of China-0.50-0.50-1.90-1.4
10ThailandNATIONAL DEBT / GDPMinistry of Finance Thailand60.9660.9641.845.7
×